Support

Impact Our Community

Since our inception, companies and individuals have generously supported our class retreats, program days and special events.

If you or your business or organization would like to help underwrite one of our program days or events, please click below or call 317.738. 8264.

Donate to Leadership Johnson County

Innovation Catalyst

$10,000+

Elba L. and Gene Portteus Branigin Foundation

Loyal Altruist

$5,000 to $9,999

Edward Jones – Kurt Schletzer

Endress+Hauser

First Merchants Charitable Foundation

Franklin College

Johnson County REMC

Johnson Memorial Health

Monarch Beverage Company

NSK

Old National Bank

Vectren Foundation

Esteemed Visionaries

$2,000 to $4,999

Anonymous

Approved Mortgage, A

Winterwood Group

Carpenter Realtors

Center Grove Icon

City of Franklin

Crane Credit Union

Crystal Springs Grain, LLC – Brian Marten

Daily Journal AIM Media

Duke Energy Indiana

First Merchants Bank

Hilliard Lyons

Indiana Funeral Care & Crematory

Johnson County

Development Corporation

JP Parker Flowers

Lake City Bank

Mutual Savings Bank

Myers for Mayor

PNC Bank

Sherman & Armbruster, LLP.

The Phoenix Group/ Falcon Manufacturing

Williams Barrett & Wilkowski

Distinguished Donors

$1,000 to $1,999

Byron and Linda Bayne Memorial Scholarship

William “Bill” Barrett

Bose McKinney & Evans

Caterpillar Reman Powertrain Indiana

Clever Dogs Media Inc. - Jeff Owen and Sean Miller

Compass Realty

Brad and Angela Coy

Geek In Pink

Hillview Country Club

Hoaglin Catering

Horizon Bank

Barbara Grimmer

Indiana American Water

Indiana Realty Pros – Ron and Tammy Rose

Jarvis Enterprises

Johnson County Community Foundation

Johnson Gray & Johnson

Law Offices of Matthew Cree, LLC.

Meijer

Miller Chemical Technology and Management

MutualBank

Bob and Bonnie Pribush

Poynter Sheet Metal

Pridgeon & Clay

Production Handling Systems, Inc.

Radwell International

Ray Skillman Auto Center

School Smiles

Loren and Morgan Snyder

The Nest

Vino Villa

Sustaining Contributor

$500 to $999

Arbor Homes

Carpenter Realtors – Jobea Trefny

City View Farms

CrossRoad Engineers, P.C.

Dugan Air

Jay and Emily Goad

Lynn Gray

Ben Heber

HRS Heating and Cooling

Innovative Casting Technologies

MacLand Servpro – Cindy Hiland-McNalley

Greg and Julie Menefee

Jeremy and Lora Peters

John Pitt

Scott and Bobbi Poore

Promise Advisory

Spotlight Strategies

South Grove Eye Care

Yard Signs, Inc.

Michael Waddick and Tandy Shuck

Generous Benefactor

$250 to $499

Ron Allen and Talene Shuck

Andy Roesner for Judge

Anonymous

Sheila Barr

Curt and Stephanie Brough

Jeff and Sharon Beck

Natalie Campbell

Andy Canada

Ella Casper

Dan and Tauria Catlin

Center Grove Education Foundation

Central Nine Career Center - IMPACT

Circle B Construction

Citizens Bank

Mark Clark

Clark Pleasant Education Foundation

Dave and Susan Coffey

Don Cummings and Toni Traylor

John and Sandy Ditmars

Dan and Sue Dugan

Jim and Jenny Edwards

Eli Lilly and Company

Financial Center Credit Union

Franklin Meadows

Justin and Andrea Gash

Peter and Carolyn Goerner

Danny Greene – Greene Crop Consulting

Greenwood Education Foundation

Tom and Amy Grimmer

Bill and CJ Hobson

Darin Hoggatt

Scott and April Horvath

Huddleston and Huddleston

Greg and Marvelle Ilko

Inabnitt Agency

Anne Knapp

Jon and Shari Krutulis

Gary and Kim Lee

Leugers Insurance Group

Lisa Lintner

Messer Construction

Sean and Carol Miller

Suzanne Miller

Terry and Candace Miller

Carol Naragon

Raymond James – Bryan Epperson

Barry Richmond

Mark and Gail Richards

Elisa Rogowski

Rogowski Consulting

Shuck’s Financial Services

Stage 1 Dance Academy

Steve and Robin Tames

Greg and Kate Taylor

Dan Todaro

Town of Bargersville

Jobea Trefny

Adam and Damesia Treibic

Van Valer Law Firm, LLP

Stephanie Wagner

Joe and Julie Waltermann

Richard and Becky Wertz

Whiteland Community High School

Guiding Partner

$100 to $249

Tony and Pat Abbott

Scott and Maribeth Alspach

Mike and Carol Beck

David and Anne Caveness

John and Rosie Chambers

Derrick and Jennifer Christy

Doug and Jennifer Cox

Tammy Dorman

Tom and Amy Dougherty

Melissa Duke

FA Wilhelm Construction

Jeremy and Sara Fisk

Shawn and Amanda Frye

Tim Garner

Bob and Paula Heuchan

Steve and Kate Jarosinski

Ray and Goldie Jones

Scott and Lisa Jones

Kyle and Kelsay Kasting

Nancy Leffler

Michael and Susan Leonard

Christian and Michelle Maslowski

Chad and Emily McCullough

Trent and Cookie McWilliams

Andy and Michelle Moorman

James and Candace Moseley

Jack and Joyce Nies

Rick Owens

David Payne and Garnet Vaughan

Judy Phillipe

Matt and Katie Prine

Gary Robards

Rick Ruegg and Debra Dixon

Betsy Schmidt

Jake Stiles

Swartz Family Community Mortuary

Bob Swinehamer

TeamLogic IT – Lezlie Richards

Scott and Jennifer Tennell

Brenda Wilkerson

Melissa Winslow

Matt and Brooke Worland

Geoff Zentz